Acai Berry Fruit Extract 4:1 (Euterpe oleracea Martius)

SKU:
NIGEHER000501

Out of stock

Product: Acai Berry Fruit Extract 4:1 (Euterpe oleracea Martius)
Product Code: NIGEHER000501
Application: Energy
CAS#: 879496-95-4
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Acai 4:1
Other Names: Amazon Acai berry / A?a? / Acai Fruit / Acai Palm / Assai / Cabbage Palm / Euterpe oleracea / Acai Extract / Acai Berry
Description: A?ai berry from the tall A?ai palm contains a large amount of fat for a berry and is famous for its polyphenol and anthocyanin content. The berrries are harvested twice a year and are eaten in large volumes in Brazil. Research has studied the products antioxidative and sterol effects as well as anthocyanin advantages during supplementation.The powder has naturally low vitamin C content like most red fruit but higher amounts of vitamin A instead. It also contains aspartic acid and glutamic acid measuring levels of 7.6% of total dry weight. The nutritional content of a?a? also shows high levels of mono- and polyunsaturated fatty acids as well as beta-sitosterol.
pdf_file:
Acai-Berry-Fruit-Extract-4-1-Euterpe-oleracea-Martius-MNSPEC-NIGEHER000501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.51","value":8.51}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.30","value":10.3}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.93","value":18.93}}
Acesulfame-K

Acesulfame-K

Product: Acesulfame-KProduct Code: NIGESWE000101Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 55589-62-3Molecu

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.18","value":11.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\