Acesulfame-K

Product: Acesulfame-K
Product Code: NIGESWE000101
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 55589-62-3
Molecular Formula: C4H4KNO4S
Molecular Weight: 201.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Acesulfame K
Other Names: Acesulphame K / Acesulfame potassium / Ace K
Description: Acesulfame K is a sweetner which has an instant delivery of sweetness and is 200 times sweeter than sucrose and a third of the sweetnes of sucralose. It is heat stable and works as a enhancing effect of other sweetners so it is often used with other sweetners such as Sucralose- which has a slightly delayed delivery of sweetness and therefore mimics sucrose better together. All sweetners have an aftertaste which in this case is slightly bitter. Therefore it makes sense to use the synergistic effect of two sweetners to reduce these aftertaste issues in both. The calorific value is minial.
pdf_file:
Acesulphame-K-MNSPEC-NIGESWE000101

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.38","value":8.38}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.18","value":21.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.38","value":10.38}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo