Aspartame Powder (source of Phenylalanine)

SKU:
NIGESWE000201
Product: Aspartame Powder (source of Phenylalanine)
Product Code: NIGESWE000201
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 22839-47-0
Molecular Formula: C14H18N2O5
Molecular Weight: 294.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Aspartame
Other Names: Nutra sweet / N-(L-?-Aspartyl)-L-phenylalanine / 1-methyl ester
Description: Aspartame is one of the first sweetners on the market and is 200 times sweeter than sucrose and has an onset of sweetness starting at a similar time to sucrose. The disadvantage with Aspartame is aftertaste which is common for all sweetners however- it also breaks down in heat and neutral pH hence why it is commonly used in soft drink which has a low pH and are chilled products. The calorific value is minial.
pdf_file:
Aspartame-Powder-source-of-Phenylalanine-MNSPEC-NIGESWE000201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.93","value":18.93}}
Acesulfame-K

Acesulfame-K

Product: Acesulfame-KProduct Code: NIGESWE000101Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 55589-62-3Molecu

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.99","value":10.99}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.15","value":12.15}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

\-----------accordian---------------\