Astragalus Root Powder (Astragalus membranaceus)

SKU:
NIGEHER002980
Product: Astragalus Root Powder (Astragalus membranaceus)
Product Code: NIGEHER002980
Application: Immune Health
CAS#: -
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Astragalus Root
Other Names: Milkvetch / Locoweed / Goats thorn / vetches / vetch / Astragalus membranaceus
Description: Astragalus is thought to be an immune-booster helping to fight common colds and respiratory infections. It has antioxidant properties which reduce damage by free radicals in the body associated with ageing. There is some evidence to suggest that astragalus may lower blood pressure and blood sugar levels.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\