Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

SKU:
NIGECER000351
Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade
Product Code: NIGECER000351
Application: Carrier
CAS#: 7585-39-9
Molecular Formula: C42H70O35
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Beta-cyclodextrin
Other Names: Cyclodextrin / Beta-cyclodextrin / B-cyclodextrin / food grade beta-cyclodextrin / cycloheptaglucan / cycloheptaamylose / cyclomaltoheptaose / E459 / beta-cycloamylase / beta-cyclo-dextrin / Cyclodextrin B
Description: Beta-cyclodextrin is a cyclodextrin derived from starch containing seven alpha linked D-glucopyranose units. Beta-cyclodextrin is used as a carrier and stabiliser in food and food supplements to improve product solubility and bio-availability
pdf_file:
Beta-Cyclodextrin-Food-Grade-MNSPEC-NIGECER000351

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\