Boswellia Serrata Extract 5:1 (Boswellia serrata)

SKU:
NIGEHER007101
Product: Boswellia Serrata Extract 5:1 (Boswellia serrata)
Product Code: NIGEHER007101
Application: Joint health
CAS#: 97952-72-2
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Boswellia serrata
Other Names: Salai / Boswellia / Salai guggal / Sallaki
Description: Boswellia serrata is a plant native to most of India and the Punjab region of Pakistan. The plant is known for produces Indian frankincense. Boswellia has been clinically studied for it's benefits in osteoarthritis and joint health. In Indian traditional medicine- Boswellia has been used for diabetes.
pdf_file:
Boswellia-Serrata-Extract-5-1-Boswellia-serrata-MNSPEC-NIGEHER007101

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£28.39","value":28.39}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\