Boswellia Serrata Extract 90% Boswellic Acid (Boswellia serrata)

Product: Boswellia Serrata Extract 90% Boswellic Acid (Boswellia serrata)
Product Code: NIGEHER007011
Application: Joint health
CAS#: 97952-72-2
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Boswellia serrata
Other Names: Salai / Boswellia / Salai guggal / Sallaki
Description: Boswellia serrata is a plant native to most of India and the Punjab region of Pakistan. The plant is known for produces Indian frankincense. Boswellia has been clinically studied for it's benefits in osteoarthritis and joint health. In Indian traditional medicine- Boswellia has been used for diabetes.
pdf_file:
Boswellia-Serrata-Extract-90-Boswellic-Acid-Boswellia-serrata-MNSPEC-NIGEHER007011

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£51.17","value":51.17}}
Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90%

Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90% ?

Product: Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90% ?Product Code: NIGEANI000101Application: Bone healthCAS#: 9

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.94","value":6.94}}
Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (MSM) 60-80 Mesh

Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (MSM) 60-80 Mesh

Product: Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (MSM) 60-80 MeshProduct Code: NIGEMSC003101Application: Hair / Skin