Broccoli Powder (Brassica oleracea var. Italica)

SKU:
NIGEHER007401

Out of stock

Product: Broccoli Powder (Brassica oleracea var. Italica)
Product Code: NIGEHER007401
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 12196-21-3
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Broccoli powder
Other Names: Broccoli / Broccolo / Brassica oleracea / Sprouting broccoli / Broccoli flower / Calabrese / Brassic Oleracea Italica
Description: Brococli powder is produced from dehydrated broccoli florets and stems. Broccoli powder has a high fibre content- aiding digestion. There is also evidence to suggest broccoli has antioxidant benefits supporting the immune system- reducing blood cholesterol levels- improving inflammation and improving heart health.
pdf_file:
Broccoli-Powder-Brassica-oleracea-var-Italica-MNSPEC-NIGEHER007401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.93","value":18.93}}
Acesulfame-K

Acesulfame-K

Product: Acesulfame-KProduct Code: NIGESWE000101Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 55589-62-3Molecu

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.70","value":6.7}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\