Caffeine Anhydrous ?

SKU:
NIGEMSC001301
Product: Caffeine Anhydrous ?
Product Code: NIGEMSC001301
Application: Energy
CAS#: 58-08-2
Molecular Formula: C8H10N4O2
Molecular Weight: 194.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Caffeine Anhydrous
Other Names: Caffeine anhydrous / Methyltheobromine / 1/3/7-Trimethylpurine-2/6-dione
Description: Caffeine is a bitter- white crystalline purine- a methylxanthine alkaloid- and thus closely related chemically to the adenine and guanine contained in deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA). It produces increased alertness- faster and clearer flow of thought- increased focus- and better general body coordination. In athletes- moderate doses of caffeine can improve sprints- endurance- and team sports performance- but the improvements are usually not substantial.
pdf_file:
Caffeine-Anhydrous-MNSPEC-NIGEMSC001301

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.15","value":12.15}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.52","value":8.52}}
Taurine Vegan

Taurine Vegan

Product: Taurine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA008001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-35-7Molecula

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.38","value":10.38}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.99","value":10.99}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.28","value":20.28}}
N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine Vegan Fermented

N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine Vegan Fermented

Product: N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA0079011Application: Cognitative / B

\-----------accordian---------------\