Calcium Carbonate Nutrition Grade (~40% Ca)

SKU:
NIGEMIN000201
Product: Calcium Carbonate Nutrition Grade (~40% Ca)
Product Code: NIGEMIN000201
Application: Bone Health
CAS#: 471-34-1
Molecular Formula: CaCO3
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Calcium carbonate
Other Names: Calcium carbonate / Calcite / chalk / carbonic acid clacium salt / precipitated calcium carbonate
Description: Calcium carbonate is the carbonic salt of calcium. Calcium is essential for not only bone health- preventing density loss and encouraging repair but also for the normal function of muscle- nerves and cardiac function.
pdf_file:
Calcium-Carbonate-Nutrition-Grade-40-Ca-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN000201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\