Calcium Citrate Malate DC Nutrition Grade (~20% Ca)

SKU:
NIGEMIN000401
Product: Calcium Citrate Malate DC Nutrition Grade (~20% Ca)
Product Code: NIGEMIN000401
Application: Bone Health
CAS#: 142606-53-9
Molecular Formula: C16H14Ca4O19
Molecular Weight: 670.60 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Calcium Citrate Malate
Other Names: Calcium citrate malate / 2-Hydroxy-1/2/3-propanetricarboxylic acid calcium salt/ mixt. with hydroxybutanedioic acid calcium salt / Calcium 2-hydroxybutanedioate 2-hydroxypropane-1/2/3-tricarboxylate (4/1/2) / 1/2/3-Propanetricarboxylic acid/ 2-hydroxy-/ calcium salt/ mixt. with hydroxybutanedioic acid calcium salt
Description: Calcium Citrate malate is the water soluble calcium salt of citric acid and malic acid. Calcium is essential in the human body- supporting growth and health of bones- teeth and the nervous system.
pdf_file:
Calcium-Citrate-Malate-DC-Nutrition-Grade-20-Ca-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN000401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£46.60","value":46.6}}
Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCL

Product: Vitamin B1 Thiamine HCLProduct Code: NIGEVIT001001Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

\-----------accordian---------------\