Calcium Citrate Tetrahydrate Nutrition Grade (~19% Ca)

SKU:
NIGEMIN000301

Out of stock

Product: Calcium Citrate Tetrahydrate Nutrition Grade (~19% Ca)
Product Code: NIGEMIN000301
Application: Bone Health
CAS#: 5785-44-4
Molecular Formula: C12H18Ca3O18
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Calcium Citrate
Other Names: Calcium citrate tetrahydrate / calcium citrate / Tricalcium dicitrate tetrahydrate / Calcium 2-hydroxypropane-1/2/3-tricarboxylate tetrahydrate / tricalcium;2-hydroxypropane-1/2/3-tricarboxylate;tetrahydrate
Description: Calcium citrate is the citrate salt of calcium. Calcium is essential for not only bone health- preventing density loss and encouraging repair but also for the normal function of muscle- nerves and cardiac function.
pdf_file:
Calcium-Citrate-Tetrahydrate-Nutrition-Grade-19-Ca-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN000301

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.25","value":11.25}}

Guar Gum 3500-4500 cps

Product: Guar Gum 3500-4500 cpsProduct Code: NIGEEMU000631Application: ThickenerCAS#: 9000-30-0Molec

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.65","value":37.65}}
D-Mannose

D-Mannose Granular 60 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Granular 60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000401Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 34

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\