Chickpea (Gram Flour) Protein Concentrate 60% (Cicer arietinum) Vegan

SKU:
NIGEPRT001050
Product: Chickpea (Gram Flour) Protein Concentrate 60% (Cicer arietinum) Vegan
Product Code: NIGEPRT001050
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 9005-25-8
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Chickpea protein
Other Names: Chick pea / Cicer arietinum / gram / Bengal gram / garbanzo / garbanzo bean Egyptian pea
Description: Chickpeas are not only a good source of fibre- minerals and vitamins but also contain protein. They are a great vegan protein building muscle while controlling weight and boosting levels of iron in the body.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.29","value":13.29}}
L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Methionine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 6

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.25","value":11.25}}

Guar Gum 3500-4500 cps

Product: Guar Gum 3500-4500 cpsProduct Code: NIGEEMU000631Application: ThickenerCAS#: 9000-30-0Molec

\-----------accordian---------------\