Chondroitin Sulphate Marine 90% (Allergen - Fish) ?

SKU:
NIGEMAR000201
Product: Chondroitin Sulphate Marine 90% (Allergen - Fish) ?
Product Code: NIGEMAR000201
Application: Joint Health
CAS#: 2623363
Molecular Formula: C14H21NO14S
Molecular Weight: 459.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Chondroitin Sulphate Shark 90%
Other Names: 2-amino-2-deoxy-beta-Dglucopyranose / CDS / sulfated glycosaminoglycan / GAG
Description: Chondroitin sulfate is a sulfated glycosaminoglycan composed of a chain of alternating sugars (N-acetylgalactosamine and glucuronic acid). It is usually found attached to proteins as part of a proteoglycan. Chondroitin sulfate is an important structural component of cartilage- a component of connective tissues- such as joints. Supplementation research looks into the way chondroitin may help support healthy connective tissue.
pdf_file:
Chondroitin-Sulphate-Marine-90-Allergen-Fish-MNSPEC-NIGEMAR000201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.65","value":37.65}}
D-Mannose

D-Mannose Granular 60 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Granular 60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000401Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 34

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.68","value":12.68}}
Glucosamine HCl Vegan Fermented

Glucosamine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: Glucosamine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEMSC001911Application: Bone / Joint HealthC

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.26","value":21.26}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

\-----------accordian---------------\