Cluster Dextrin - Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin

SKU:
NIGECER000101
Product: Cluster Dextrin - Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin
Product Code: NIGECER000101
Application: Sports Supplement
CAS#: 9050-36-6
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Cluster Dextrin
Other Names: Highly branched cyclic dextrin / Cluster dextrin / HBCD
Description: Cluster dextrin is a highly branche scyclic dextrin produced using enzymes from starch. This not only increases solubility but also means it provides a sustained energy source as it is gradually digested and is slowly absorbed into the blood. Cluster dextrin improves energy performance and recovery when taken as a pre-workout- keeping blood glucose levels contstant.
pdf_file:
Cluster-Dextrin-Highly-Branched-Cyclic-Dextrin-MNSPEC-NIGECER000101

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.47","value":7.47}}

Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?

Product: Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?Product Code: NIGEMSC004001.1Application: -CAS#: -Molecular Form

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

\-----------accordian---------------\