Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride MCT Oil Powder 50% MCT Vegan (Cocos nucifera)

SKU:
NIGENUL000751
Product: Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride MCT Oil Powder 50% MCT Vegan (Cocos nucifera)
Product Code: NIGENUL000751
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 65381-09-01
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: MCT
Other Names: Medium-chain triglycerides / MCT / Coconut MCT / 1/2/3-Propanetriol Trioctanoate / AC-1202 / Acide Caprique / Acide Capro?que / Acide Caprylique / Acide Laurique / Capric Acid / Caproic Acid / Caprylic Acid / Caprylic Triglycerides / Laurate-rich MCTs / Lauric Acid / MCT's / MCTs / Medium-Chain Triacylglycerols / TCM / Triacylglyc?rols ? Cha?ne Moyenne / Tricaprylin / Triglyc?rides ? Cha?ne Moyenne / Triglyc?rides Capryliques / Triglic?ridos de Cadena Media (TCMs) / Trioctanoin
Description: Medium Chain Triglycerides are triglycerides with two or three fatty acids. Studies show that MCT may aid in the prcoess of excess calorie burning and therefore help weight loss. Evidence also suggests MCT promotes fat oxidation and reduced appetite. MCT may have a positive impact on exercise performance- however- the evidence isn't conclusive.
pdf_file:
Coconut-Medium-Chain-Triglyceride-MCT-Oil-Powder-50-MCT-Vegan-Cocos-nucifera-MNSPEC-NIGENUL000751

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.15","value":12.15}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.95","value":16.95}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\