Collagen Peptides 90% Bovine Type 1 Hydrolysed ?

SKU:
NIGEPRT000601
Product: Collagen Peptides 90% Bovine Type 1 Hydrolysed ?
Product Code: NIGEPRT000601
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 9007-34-5
Molecular Formula: N/A
Molecular Weight: 6,000 Da
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Gelatine
Other Names: Bovine collagen
Description: Hydrolysed Beef protein contains all essential amino acids- but also higher amounts of branch chained Fatty acids- it is as easily absorbed by the body and is also is a great alternative to milk /whey protein. The hydrolysation helps with the digestion- solubility and absorbption of the beef protein. It is very pure and contains no allergens- but is concentrated to contain more concentrated protein than a steak. Hydrolysed beef proteins are a good source of nitrogen and indispensable amino acids- which the body requires for tissue growth and maintenance therefore hydrolysed beef protein contributes to the growth and maintenance of muscle mass- and also to the maintenance of normal bones.
pdf_file:
Collagen-Peptides-90-Bovine-Type-1-Hydrolysed-MNSPEC-NIGEPRT000601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.58","value":14.58}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£72.40","value":72.4}}
Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90%

Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90% ?

Product: Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90% ?Product Code: NIGEANI000101Application: Bone healthCAS#: 9

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.04","value":7.04}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\