Conjugated Linoleic Acid / CLA TG Powder 60% (Allergen - Milk) ?

SKU:
NIGENUL000201
Product: Conjugated Linoleic Acid / CLA TG Powder 60% (Allergen - Milk) ?
Product Code: NIGENUL000201
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 2540-56-9
Molecular Formula: C18H32O2
Molecular Weight: 281.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Conjugated Linoleic Acid / CLA
Other Names: Acide Linol?ique Conjugu?/ Acide Linol?ique Conjugu? Cis-9/trans-11/ Acide Linol?ique Conjugu? trans-10/cis-12/ Acido Linoleico Conjugado/ ALC/ Cis-9/trans-11 Conjugated Linoleic Acid/ Cis-Linoleic Acid/ CLA/ CLA-Free Fatty Acid/ CLA-Triacylglycerol/ LA/ Linoleic Acid/ Trans-10/cis-12 Conjugated Linoleic Acid.
Description: Conjugated Linoleic Acid- commonly referred to as CLA for short have been studied for their effects on body composition. Research has shown a reduction in brown adipose tissue after CLA supplementation ? resulting in improved body composition. The body has millions of fat cells- all of which want to increase in size and by increasing CLA intake the body effectively diverts calories that are usually stored in these fat cells- towards the muscle cells resulting in its known effects.
pdf_file:
Conjugated-Linoleic-Acid-CLA-TG-Powder-60-Allergen-Milk-MNSPEC-NIGENUL000201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.82","value":11.82}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.51","value":11.51}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

\-----------accordian---------------\