Copper Bisglycinate Nutrition Grade (~29% Cu)

SKU:
NIGEMIN001201
Product: Copper Bisglycinate Nutrition Grade (~29% Cu)
Product Code: NIGEMIN001201
Application: Energy
CAS#: 13479-54-4
Molecular Formula: C4H8CuN2O4
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Copper Bisglycinate
Other Names: Cupric glycinate / copper glycinate / copper glycine / cupric aminoacetate / copper diglycinate / copper (II) bisglycinate
Description: Copper is a mineral- usually found in foods such as meats- nuts- wheat bran- grains- cocoa products and seafood. Copper is needed for multiple functions in the body including helping the body to form collagen and absorb iron- especially important in maintaining blood health.
pdf_file:
Copper-Bisglycinate-Nutrition-Grade-29-Cu-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN001201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.93","value":18.93}}
Acesulfame-K

Acesulfame-K

Product: Acesulfame-KProduct Code: NIGESWE000101Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 55589-62-3Molecu

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.13","value":9.13}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\