Copper Citrate Hemitrihydrate Powder Nutrition Grade (~36% Cu)

SKU:
NIGEMIN001211
Product: Copper Citrate Hemitrihydrate Powder Nutrition Grade (~36% Cu)
Product Code: NIGEMIN001211
Application: Energy
CAS#: 866-82-0
Molecular Formula: Cu2C6H4O7 . H2O
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Copper Citrate
Other Names: Copper citrate / Copper (II) citrate hemitrihydrate
Description: Copper is an essential trace element- vital in the body as a cofactor to many enzymes. It's important in iron transport- red blood cell formation- immune function and metabolism. AS iron is essential for the blood and copper improves iron absorption- copper improves energy oxygen transport around the body.
pdf_file:
Copper-Citrate-Hemitrihydrate-Powder-Nutrition-Grade-36-Cu-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN001211

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.16","value":14.16}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.35","value":8.35}}
Creatine Monohydrate Vegan 80 Mesh (NIGEAMA001501)

Creatine Monohydrate Vegan 80 Mesh

Product: Creatine Monohydrate Vegan 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGEAMA001501Application: Sports NutritionC

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.43","value":20.43}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

\-----------accordian---------------\