Creatine Pyruvate Vegan

SKU:
NIGEAMA001801
Product: Creatine Pyruvate Vegan
Product Code: NIGEAMA001801
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 55965-97-4
Molecular Formula: C4-H9-N3-O2.C3-H4-O3
Molecular Weight: 219.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Creatine Pyruvate
Other Names: CREATINE PYRUVATE/ N-(Aminoiminomethyl)-N-methyl-glycine 2-oxopropanoic acid/ 2-Oxo-propanoic acid Pyruvate-creatine
Description: Creatine Pyruvate is made up of pyruvic acid bound to creatine. Creatine delays the onset of lactic acid production in the muscles hence improving endurance whilst Pyruvate improves glucose uptake from blood into muscle during exercise and rest- filling the muscle with carbohydrates essential for improving endurance. Together the actions lead to a reduction in body fat without reducing muscle protein.
pdf_file:
Creatine-Pyruvate-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA001801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.18","value":11.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.15","value":12.15}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.20","value":12.2}}
L-Choline Bitartrate

L-Choline Bitartrate

Product: L-Choline BitartrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000100Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 87-67-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£60.98","value":60.98}}
Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90%

Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90% ?

Product: Chondroitin Sulphate Bovine 90% ?Product Code: NIGEANI000101Application: Bone healthCAS#: 9

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.95","value":16.95}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.17","value":17.17}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\