Croscarmellose Sodium (cross linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose)

SKU:
NIGEMSC003051
Product: Croscarmellose Sodium (cross linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose)
Product Code: NIGEMSC003051
Application: Stabiliser / Thickener
CAS#: 9004-32-4
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Croscarmellose Sodium
Other Names: CMC / Carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC) / Carboxymethyl cellulose / Cellulose gum
Description: Croscarmellose Sodium is derived from cellulose commonly used as a stabiliser or thickener in foods to improve texture.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.47","value":7.47}}

Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?

Product: Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?Product Code: NIGEMSC004001.1Application: -CAS#: -Molecular Form

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£30.90","value":30.9}}

PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 P

Product: PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 PProduct Code: NIGEMSC003701Application: Stabiliser / Thicken

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

\-----------accordian---------------\