D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

SKU:
NIGEAMA002001
Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan
Product Code: NIGEAMA002001
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 617-45-8
Molecular Formula: HOOCCH(NH2)CH2COOH
Molecular Weight: 133.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: D-AA / D-Aspartate / DAA
Other Names: D-AA/ D-Aspartate/ DAA
Description: D Aspartic acid is used as a testosterone booster and an amino acid supplement. Only the D-form is an active metabolite and forms part of the Urea cycle and furthermore plays a vital role in gluconeogenesis- acting as a hydrogen acceptor in the ATP ADP exchange.
pdf_file:
D-Aspartic-Acid-DAA-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA002001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.15","value":12.15}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.05","value":7.05}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\