D-Ribose

SKU:
NIGESWE000501
Product: D-Ribose
Product Code: NIGESWE000501
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 50-69-1
Molecular Formula: C5H10O5
Molecular Weight: 150.1/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ribose
Other Names: ?-D-ribofuranose / Ribose / 2S/3R/4S/5R)-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-2/3/4-triol
Description: Ribose is the backbone piece of RNA. It is similar to deoxyribosein DNA. There are derivatives of ribose which are phosphoralated such as ATP and NADH andplay central roles in metabolism. cAMP and cGMPare formed from ATP and GTP and serve as secondary messengers in some signalling pathways
pdf_file:
D-Ribose-MNSPEC-NIGESWE000501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.37","value":8.37}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.99","value":11.99}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

\-----------accordian---------------\