Damiana Extract 5:1 (Turnera diffusa)

SKU:
NIGEHER012401
Product: Damiana Extract 5:1 (Turnera diffusa)
Product Code: NIGEHER012401
Application: Sexual Health
CAS#: 84696-52-6
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Damiana 5:1
Other Names: Turnera diffusa / Damiana affrodisiaca / Damiana herb / Damiana leaf / Damiana extract / Old Woman's broom / Oreganillo
Description: Damiana is a shrub native to Mexico - America and the West Indies. Historically it was used as an aphrodisiac to increase sexual desire. Damiana contains chemicals which act on the brain to increase libido. Studies suggest that damiana also improves symptoms of PMS - decreases appetite and improves stomach problems.
pdf_file:
Damiana-Extract-5-1-Turnera-diffusa-MNSPEC-NIGEHER012401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.24","value":18.24}}
Caffeine Anhydrous

Caffeine Anhydrous ?

Product: Caffeine Anhydrous ?Product Code: NIGEMSC001301Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-08-2Molecular Fo

\-----------accordian---------------\