Dandelion Root Powder (Taraxacum officinale)

SKU:
NIGEHER012801
Product: Dandelion Root Powder (Taraxacum officinale)
Product Code: NIGEHER012801
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 68990-74-9
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Dandelion Root Powder
Other Names: Blowball / Cankerwort / Cochet / Common Dandelion / Couronne de Moine / Dandelion Extract / Dandelion Herb / D?lice Printanier / Dent-de-Lion / Diente de Leon / Dudal / Endive Sauvage / Fausse Chicor?e / Florin d'Or / Florion d'Or / Ghasedak / Herba Taraxaci / Laitue de Chien / Leontodon taraxacum / Lion's Teeth / Lion's Tooth / Pisse au Lit / Pissenlit / Pissenlit Vulgaire / Priest's Crown / Pu Gong Ying / Red-Seed Dandelion / Salade de Taupe / Swine Snout / Taraxaci Herba / Taraxacum / Taraxacum dens-leonis / Taraxacum laevigatum / Taraxacum mongolicum / Taraxacum officinale / Taraxacum sinicum / Taraxacum vulgare / T?te de Moine / Wild Endive.
Description: In traditional Chinese and Native American medicine- Dandelion root has been used to treat many ailments including stomach pain. Dandelion is loaded with vitamins and minerals such as calcium- magnesium- iron and potassium. Dandelion is also full of antioxidants- protecting the body from free radical damage contributing to disease and ageing.
pdf_file:
Dandelion-Root-Powder-Taraxacum-officinale-MNSPEC-NIGEHER012801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.87","value":22.87}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.37","value":10.37}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£68.16","value":68.16}}
Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Product: Vitamin B2 RiboflavinProduct Code: NIGEVIT001501Application: EnergyCAS#: 83-88-5Molecular F

\-----------accordian---------------\