Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous Nutrition Grade (~22% Ca)

SKU:
NIGEMIN004113
Product: Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous Nutrition Grade (~22% Ca)
Product Code: NIGEMIN004113
Application: Bone health
CAS#: 7757-93-9
Molecular Formula: Ca2O4P+
Molecular Weight: 175.13 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Dicalcium Phosphate
Other Names: Calcium hydrogen phosphate / phosphoric acid calcium salt
Description: Calcium phosphate contains more calcium than calcium citrate but less than calcium cabronate. Calcium phosphate may be taken for calcium and/or phosphate deficiency and contributes to improved bone health.
pdf_file:
Dicalcium-Phosphate-Anhydrous-Nutrition-Grade-22-Ca-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN004113

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\