Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

SKU:
NIGEVIT000201
Product: Choline Dihydrogen Citrate
Product Code: NIGEVIT000201
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 77-91-8
Molecular Formula: C11H21NO8
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Choline Dihydrogen Citrate
Other Names: Chothyn / Citracholin / Citracholine / colicitrin / Choline citrate / choline hydrogencitrate / Choline dihydrogen citrate / Ethanaminium/ 2-hydroxy-N/N/N-trimethyl-/ salt with 2-hydroxy-1/2/3-propanetricarboxylic acid
Description: Choline dihydrogen citrate as a supplement form of choline. Choline has benefits on memory and depression. Athletes use choline to delay fatugue and therefore increase energy during exercise. Other suggested benefits include improving cholesterol levels and asthma.
pdf_file:
DL-Choline-Dihydrogen-Citrate-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT000201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.36","value":8.36}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.69","value":17.69}}
L-Citrulline Base Vegan Fermented

L-Citrulline Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Citrulline Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA003701Application: Sports NutritionCA

\-----------accordian---------------\