DL-Malic Acid

SKU:
NIGEMSC002801
Product: DL-Malic Acid
Product Code: NIGEMSC002801
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 97-67-6
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: DL-Malic acid
Other Names: Malic acid / 2-Hydroxybutanedioic acid / Hydroxybutanedioic acid / 2-Hydroxysuccinic acid
Description: DL-Malic acid is an organic compound made by all living organisms and contributes to the sharp taste of fruits. Malic acid is involved in the krebs cycle to produce energy. Studies suggest that malic acid may improve energy and performance during exercise. Some evidence suggests malic acid may also increase the absorption of creatine.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.26","value":13.26}}
L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.30","value":20.3}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.21","value":12.21}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.36","value":8.36}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

\-----------accordian---------------\