DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

SKU:
NIGEAMA006211
Product: DL-Phenylalanine Vegan
Product Code: NIGEAMA006211
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 150-30-1
Molecular Formula: C9H11NO2
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: DL-Phenylalanine
Other Names: Phenylalanine / 2-amino-3-phenylpropanoic acid / H-DL-Phe-OH / DL-2-Amino-3-phenylpropanoic acid / DL-alpha-Amino-beta-phenylpropionic acid / alpha-Amino-beta-phenylpropionic acid / 2-Amino-3-phenylpropionic acid/ dl-
Description: DL-phenylalanine is an amino acid- a component of protein- meaning it aids protein formation in muscles. In the body phenylalanine is used to make messenger chemicals. Studies suggest these messenger chemicals improve depression- multiple sclerosis- pain- osteoarthritis and weight loss.
pdf_file:
DL-Phenylalanine-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA006211

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£30.90","value":30.9}}

PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 P

Product: PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 PProduct Code: NIGEMSC003701Application: Stabiliser / Thicken

\-----------accordian---------------\