Ferrous (Iron II) Fumarate Nutrition Grade (~33% Fe)

SKU:
NIGEMIN001611

Out of stock

Product: Ferrous (Iron II) Fumarate Nutrition Grade (~33% Fe)
Product Code: NIGEMIN001611
Application: Energy
CAS#: 0141-01-05
Molecular Formula: C4H2FeO4
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ferrous Fumarate
Other Names: (Z)-But-2-enedioic acid;(E)-but-2-enedioic acid;iron / ferrous fumarate / Iron(2+) fumarate / ferrofumarate / fumaric acid/ iron(2+) salt
Description: Ferrous fumarate is a form of iron- used to increase blood levels of iron. Iron is an essential component of the blood- leading to blood cell production and therefore increased oxygen transportation around the body. Ferrous fumarate may reduce fatigue and increase enegry levels.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\