Ferrous (Iron II) Gluconate Nutrition Grade (~11% Fe)

SKU:
NIGEMIN001601
Product: Ferrous (Iron II) Gluconate Nutrition Grade (~11% Fe)
Product Code: NIGEMIN001601
Application: Blood Health
CAS#: 299-29-6
Molecular Formula: C12H22FeO14
Molecular Weight: 446.14 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ferrous Gluconate
Other Names: Iron (II) gluconate / ferrous gluconate / Ferrous gluconate dihydrate / D-Gluconic acid/ iron complex / Gluconic acid iron (II) salt / Iron/ bis(D-gluconato-O1/O2)-/ dihydrate / iron(2+); (2R/3S/4R/5R)-2/3/4/5/6-pentahydroxyhexanoate; dihydrate
Description: Ferrous gluconate is a black compound often used to treat iron deficient aneamia - a lack of red blood cells caused by having too little iron in the body.
pdf_file:
Ferrous-Iron-II-Gluconate-Nutrition-Grade-11-Fe-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN001601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

\-----------accordian---------------\