Flax Seed (Linseed) Powder Golden BP (Linum usitatissmum l.)

SKU:
NIGEHER014901
Product: Flax Seed (Linseed) Powder Golden BP (Linum usitatissmum l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER014901
Application: Heart Health
CAS#: 8001-26-1
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Flax Seed
Other Names: Golden Flax / Flax ligans / Lin / Linum / Linum usitatissimum
Description: Flaxseed is a good source of fibre and omega-3 fatty acids. It may be used to improve digestion and heart health- improving cholesterol and blood glucose levels and reducing blood pressure.
pdf_file:
Flax-Seed-Linseed-Powder-Golden-BP-Linum-usitatissmum-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER014901

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.65","value":37.65}}
D-Mannose

D-Mannose Granular 60 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Granular 60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000401Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 34

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\