Fructose

SKU:
NIGESWE000601
Product: Fructose
Product Code: NIGESWE000601
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 6347-01-09
Molecular Formula: C6H12O6
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Fructose
Other Names: D-Arabino-Hex-2-ulo-Pyranose / D-Fructopyranose / D-Fructopyranoside / D-Fructose / Fructopyranose / Fructosepyranoside
Description: Fructose is a natural monosaccharide sugar- soluble in water. Fructose is 1.5 times sweeter than sucrose but has a low glycemic index- meaning there is only a moderate release of insulin to the bloodstream compared to sugar. Useful for sweetening products for diabetics.
pdf_file:
Fructose-MNSPEC-NIGESWE000601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.87","value":22.87}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£108.37","value":108.37}}
Strawberry Flavour Natural PEA0005

Strawberry Flavour Natural PEA0005

Product: Strawberry Flavour Natural PEA0005Product Code: NIGEFLV000210Application: Mask and add flav

\-----------accordian---------------\