Ginger Root Extract 10:1 Water Extracted (Zingiber officinale)

SKU:
NIGEHER016251
Product: Ginger Root Extract 10:1 Water Extracted (Zingiber officinale)
Product Code: NIGEHER016251
Application: Digestive Health
CAS#: 84696-15-1
Molecular Formula: C35H52O6
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ginger root extract
Other Names: Zingiber / Ginger root / common ginger / Canton / Stem ginger / Canton Ginger / Ginger rhizome
Description: Ginger- common for flavouring properties- has been shown to reduce nausea during morning sickness or motion sickness. Ginger may also influence indigestion- migraines- vertigo and osteoarthritis.
pdf_file:
Ginger-Root-Extract-10-1-Water-Extracted-Zingiber-officinale-MNSPEC-NIGEHER016251

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.71","value":13.71}}
Ginger Root Powder (Zingiber officinale)

Ginger Root Powder (Zingiber officinale)

Product: Ginger Root Powder (Zingiber officinale)Product Code: NIGEHER016801Application: Digestive H

\-----------accordian---------------\