Ginger Root Extract 4:1 (Zingiber officinale)

SKU:
NIGEHER016200
Product: Ginger Root Extract 4:1 (Zingiber officinale)
Product Code: NIGEHER016200
Application: Digestive Health
CAS#: 84696-15-1
Molecular Formula: C35H52O6
Molecular Weight: 568.80 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ginger root extract
Other Names: Zingiber / Ginger root / common ginger / Canton / Stem ginger / Canton Ginger / Ginger rhizome
Description: Ginger- common for flavouring properties- has been shown to reduce nausea during morning sickness or motion sickness. Ginger may also influence indigestion- migraines- vertigo and osteoarthritis.
pdf_file:
Ginger-Root-Extract-4-1-Zingiber-officinale-MNSPEC-NIGEHER016200

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.23","value":17.23}}
Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

Product: Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)Product Code: NIGEHER025901Application: EnergyCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£33.64","value":33.64}}
Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HCl

Product: Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine HClProduct Code: NIGEVIT002001Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-56-0Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\