Ginger Root Powder (Zingiber officinale)

SKU:
NIGEHER016801
NIGEHER016801:
Ginger-Root-Powder-Zingiber-officinale-MNSPEC-NIGEHER016801
Product: Ginger Root Powder (Zingiber officinale)
Product Code: NIGEHER016801
Application: Digestive Health
CAS#: 84696-15-1
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ginger Root Powder
Other Names: Zingiber / Ginger root / common ginger / Canton / Stem ginger / Canton Ginger / Ginger rhizome
Description: Ginger- common for flavouring properties- has been shown to reduce nausea during morning sickness or motion sickness. Ginger may also influence indigestion- migraines- vertigo and osteoarthritis.
NIGEHER016801:
Ginger-Root-Powder-Zingiber-officinale-MNSPEC-NIGEHER016801

Customers Also Viewed

\-----------accordian---------------\