Ginkgo Biloba Extract >24% Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides >6% Total Terpene Lactones (Ginkgo biloba l.)

Product: Ginkgo Biloba Extract >24% Ginkgo Flavone Glycosides >6% Total Terpene Lactones (Ginkgo biloba l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER016901
Application: Cognitative / Brain Health
CAS#: 90045-36-6
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Ginkgo Biloba 24%
Other Names: Abricot Argent? Japonais / Adiantifolia / Arbre aux ?cus / Arbre aux Quarante ?cus / Arbre du Ciel / Arbre Fossile / Bai Guo Ye / Baiguo / Extrait de Feuille de Ginkgo / Extrait de Ginkgo / Fossil Tree / Ginkgo biloba / Ginkgo Biloba Leaf /Ginkgo Extract / Ginkgo Folium / Ginkgo Leaf Extact / Ginkgo Seed / Graine de Ginkgo / Herba Ginkgo Biloba / Japanese Silver Apricot / Kew Tree / Maidenhair Tree / Noyer du Japon / Pei Go Su Ye / Salisburia Adiantifolia / Yen Xing / Yinhsing
Description: Ginkgo is one of the oldest species of tree in the world- growing to over 130 feet tall and living for over 1000 years. It's considered to be a Living fossil due to it's abaility to survive even through majpr extinction events. Used in traidiotnal Chinese medicine- Ginkgo extract has many therapuetic properites including improving memory disorders and mood as well as enhancing cardiovascular function. Ginkgo's content of flavanoids and terpenoids (antioxidants) protect the body against oxidative stress caused by free radicals
pdf_file:
Ginkgo-Biloba-Extract-24-Ginkgo-Flavone-Glycosides-6-Total-Terpene-Lactones-Ginkgo-biloba-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER016901

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.72","value":22.72}}
L-Arginine Nitrate Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Nitrate Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Nitrate Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA003201Application: Sports NutritionC

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.18","value":21.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08