Glucosamine HCl Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEMSC001911
Product: Glucosamine HCl Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEMSC001911
Application: Bone / Joint Health
CAS#: 3416-24-8
Molecular Formula: C6H14ClNO5
Molecular Weight: 215.63 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Glucosamine HCl
Other Names: D-(+)-Glycosamine hydrochloride / (3R/4R/5S/6R)-3-amino-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxane-2/4/5-triol hydrochloride / glucosamine hydrochloride / 2-Amino-2-deoxy-D-glucopyranose Hydrochloride / D-Aminoglucose hydrochloride / Glucosamine HCl salt / 2-Amino-D-glucose Hydrochloride
Description: Glucosamine is an amino sugar used in the body to form a cartilage Cushion which surrounds the joints. When suffering from osteoarthritis the Cushion becomes stiff and thin.
pdf_file:
Glucosamine-HCl-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEMSC001911

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\