Glucuronolactone

Product: Glucuronolactone
Product Code: NIGEMSC002001
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 32449-92-6
Molecular Formula: C6H8O6
Molecular Weight: 176.12 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Glucuronolactone
Other Names: Glucoxy / glucurone / Glycurone / D-glucuronic acid lactose / D-Glucurono-.gamma.-lactone / 2-(3/4-dihydroxy-5-oxooxolan-2-yl)-2-hydroxyacetaldehyde / 2-(3/4-dihydroxy-5-oxo-2-oxolanyl)-2-hydroxyacetaldehyde / D-Glucurono-6/3-lactone;D-glucuronic acid |A-lactone;Glucurolactone / 2-(3/4-dihydroxy-5-keto-tetrahydrofuran-2-yl)-2-hydroxy-acetaldehyde / 2-[3/4-bis(oxidanyl)-5-oxidanylidene-oxolan-2-yl]-2-oxidanyl-ethanal
Description: Glucoronolactone is usually used as a component of pre-workout supplements to improve enegry and exercise performance.
pdf_file:
Glucuronolactone-MNSPEC-NIGEMSC002001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.38","value":8.38}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£19.64","value":19.64}}
Caffeine Anhydrous

Caffeine Anhydrous ?

Product: Caffeine Anhydrous ?Product Code: NIGEMSC001301Application: EnergyCAS#: 58-08-2Molecular Fo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.60","value":14.6}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#