Glycerol Monostearate (GMS) Powder 60% Monoglycerides (MG60HP)

SKU:
NIGEEMU000701

Out of stock

Product: Glycerol Monostearate (GMS) Powder 60% Monoglycerides (MG60HP)
Product Code: NIGEEMU000701
Application: Emulsifier
CAS#: 31566-31-1
Molecular Formula: C21H42O4
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Glycerol Monostearate
Other Names: Monostearin / Glyeryl stearate / 1-Glyceryl stearate / Octadecanoic acid/ 2/3-dihydroxypropyl ester / 1-Monostearoylglycerol / Stearic acid 1-monoglyceride / 2/3-dihydroxypropyl octadecanoate / Glycerol alpha-monostearate
Description: Glycerol monostearate is a glycerol ester of stearic acid- commonly used as an emulsifer in foods to improve stability and texture of mixtures. GMS can also be used as an anticaking agent to prevent powder mixtures from sticking or clumping.
pdf_file:
Glycerol-Monostearate-Powder-60-Monoglycerides-MG60HP-MNSPEC-NIGEEMU000701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.35","value":6.35}}
Fructose

D-Fructose

Product: D-FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecula

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£25.10","value":25.1}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.15","value":7.15}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\