Green Tea Extract 40% Polyphenols (Camellia sinensis)

SKU:
NIGEHER020921
Product: Green Tea Extract 40% Polyphenols (Camellia sinensis)
Product Code: NIGEHER020921
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 84650-60-2
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Green Tea Extract
Other Names: Benifuuki / Camellia sinensis / Constituant Polyph?nolique de Th? Vert / Epigallo Catechin Gallate / ?pigallo-Cat?chine Gallate / Epigallocatechin Gallate / Extrait de Camellia Sinensis / Extrait de Th? / Extrait de Th? Vert / Extrait de Thea Sinensis / Green Sencha Tea / Green Tea Extract / Green Tea Polyphenolic Fraction / GTP / GTPF / Poly E / Polyphenon E / PTV / T? Verde / Tea / Tea Extract / Tea Green / Th? / Th? de Camillia / Th? Japonais / Th? Vert / Th? Vert de Yame / Th? Vert Sensha / Thea bohea / Thea sinensis / Thea viridis / Yame Green Tea / Yabukita / Yame Tea.
Description: Green tea extract is a great source of antioxidants- credited with multiple health benefits such as promoting heart- brain- liver and skin health. Green tea extract is also suggested to have a benefit effect on weight loss. The polyphenol content of green tea extract is responsible for it's antioxidant effects- protecting the body against oxidative stress.
pdf_file:
Green-Tea-Extract-40-Polyphenols-Camellia-sinensis-MNSPEC-NIGEHER020921

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.71","value":16.71}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.26","value":21.26}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

\-----------accordian---------------\