Gum Acacia (Gum Arabic) Soluble Fibre (Acacia senegal)

SKU:
NIGEEMU000101
Product: Gum Acacia (Gum Arabic) Soluble Fibre (Acacia senegal)
Product Code: NIGEEMU000101
Application: Emulisifier / Stabiliser
CAS#: 9000-01-05
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Gum Acacia
Other Names: Gum arabic / acaci gum / arabic gum / acacia / Senegal gum / acacia Senegal / Indian gum / Acacia
Description: Gum acacia is a natural gum from the sap of the Acacia senegal tree. A complex mixture of glycoproteins and polysaccharides. Used as an emulsifier- stabiliser and coating agent in food.
pdf_file:
Gum-Acacia-Gum-Arabic-Soluble-Fibre-Acacia-senegal-MNSPEC-NIGEEMU000101

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.31","value":10.31}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.23","value":6.23}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)Product Code: NIGEVIT000501Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

\-----------accordian---------------\