HMB Calcium (Calcium Beta-Hydroxy Beta-Methylbutyrate Monohydrate)

Product: HMB Calcium (Calcium Beta-Hydroxy Beta-Methylbutyrate Monohydrate)
Product Code: NIGEMSC002301
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 135236-72-5
Molecular Formula: C10H18CaO6.H2O
Molecular Weight: 292.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: HMB Calcium
Other Names: CaHMB / Calcium 3-hydroxy-3-methylbutyrate / Calcium HMB / Calcium ?-hydroxy-?-methylbutyrate / 3-Hydroxy-3-methylbutyric acid calcium salt
Description: HMB Calcium is a calcium salt of HMB(beta-hydroxy beta methylbuturate), which is a metabolite of the body produced when oxidating ketoacids is created by the amino acid leucine. Research has looked at the effects of supplementation and its effects in protein metabolism, lymphocyte activity in the immunocompetence cell control, and its reducing effects in muscle catabolism during resistance training.
pdf_file:
HMB-Calcium-Calcium-Beta-Hydroxy-Beta-Methylbutyrate-Monohydrate-MNSPEC-NIGEMSC002301

Customers Also Viewed