Hydrolysed Wheat Protein (Glutamine Peptides) (Triticum aestivum) Vegan (Allergen - Gluten)

SKU:
NIGEPRT000701
Product: Hydrolysed Wheat Protein (Glutamine Peptides) (Triticum aestivum) Vegan (Allergen - Gluten)
Product Code: NIGEPRT000701
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 70084-87-6
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Hydrolysed Wheat Protein
Other Names: Digested wheat protein
Description: Hydrolysed wheat protein is produced by hydrolysing wheat protein- breaking down the peptide bonds and forming smaller amino acid chains - forming a nutrient rich protein extract. The hydrolysed protein means the protein is digested quicker compared to complete protein. Hydrolysed wheat protein is comparible to whey protein for its muscle maintenance properties. Vegan- plant based alternative to whey protein.
pdf_file:
Hydrolysed-Wheat-Protein-Glutamine-Peptides-Triticum-aestivum-Vegan-Allergen-Gluten-MNSPEC-NIGEPRT000701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

\-----------accordian---------------\