Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

SKU:
NIGEVIT000501
Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)
Product Code: NIGEVIT000501
Application: Cognitative / Brain Health
CAS#: 87-88-8
Molecular Formula: C6H12O6
Molecular Weight: 180.16 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Inositol
Other Names: Myo-inositol / 1/2/3/4/5/6-Cyclohexanehexol / 1/2/5/3/4/6-inositol / (1S)-inositol / cyclohexitol / cis-1/2/3/5-trans-4/6-Cyclohexanehexol / Dambrose / D-myo-inositol / Facteur Anti-alop?cique / Hexahydroxycyclohexane / Inose / Inosite / Inositol Monophosphate / Lipositol / Meso-Inositol / M?so-Inositol / Monophosphate d'Inositol / Mouse Antialopecia Factor / Vitamin B8 / Vitamine B8
Description: Myo-inositol is a carbocyclic sugar abundant in the brain and mulitple other mammalian tissues used for signal transduction is response to hormones- neurotransmitters and growth factors. Myo-inositol has greater absorption than D-chiro-inositol. Myo-inositol contributes to mental performance and concentration.
pdf_file:
Inositol-Myo-Inositol-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT000501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£74.70","value":74.7}}
Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Vitamin B2 Riboflavin

Product: Vitamin B2 RiboflavinProduct Code: NIGEVIT001501Application: EnergyCAS#: 83-88-5Molecular F

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.75","value":6.75}}
Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Product: Magnesium Stearate VeganProduct Code: NIGEEMU000801Application: EmulisifierCAS#: 557-04-0Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.83","value":6.83}}
L-Lysine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Lysine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Lysine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005601Application: Sports Nutrition / Weig

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.23","value":6.23}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\