Knotted Kelp Seaweed Powder (Ascophyllum nodosum) ??

Product: Knotted Kelp Seaweed Powder (Ascophyllum nodosum) ??
Product Code: NIGEHER024201
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 84775-78-0
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Seaweed
Other Names: Brown Algae / Brown Seaweed / Algue Brune / Hai Dai / Kelp / Kun Bu / Kombu / Laminaire / Laminaire species / Sea Girdles / Seagirdle Thallus / Thallus Laminariae / Limu / Makombu Thallus
Description: Kelp powders and extracts can provide the Omega-3 the body needs in the form of the essential fatty acid ALA ( alpha-linolenic acid) but is also rich source of Iodine and Potassium- Phosphorus- Selenium- and Zinc. Iodine is researched for the part it plays in the thyroid function- ie controlling how quickly the body uses energy and controlling sensitivity to hormones that may affect body weight and many bodily functions.
pdf_file:
Knotted-Kelp-Seaweed-Powder-Ascophyllum-nodosum-MNSPEC-NIGEHER024201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.52","value":7.52}}
L-Alanine Vegan Fermented

L-Alanine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Alanine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-4