Konjac Glucomannan 95% SO2 <10ppm Viscosity 20-35KMPAS (Amorphophallus konjac)

SKU:
NIGEHER024601
Product: Konjac Glucomannan 95% SO2 <10ppm Viscosity 20-35KMPAS (Amorphophallus konjac)
Product Code: NIGEHER024601
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 37220-17-0
Molecular Formula: C24H42O21
Molecular Weight: 666.60 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: KGM
Other Names: Amorphophallus konjac / Amorphophallus rivieri / Glucomanano / Glucomannane / Konjac / Konjac Mannan
Description: Konjac Glucomannan is a popular water soluble fibre- which increases the feeling of fullness (satiety) for longer and is one of the only ingredients which has received a weight related claim from EFSA.
pdf_file:
Konjac-Glucomannan-95-SO2-10ppm-Viscosity-20KMPAS-Amorphophallus-konjac-MNSPEC-NIGEHER024601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

\-----------accordian---------------\