L-Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate (AAKG) 2:1 Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA002601
Product: L-Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate (AAKG) 2:1 Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA002601
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 5256-76-8
Molecular Formula: C17H38N8O11
Molecular Weight: 531.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: L-Arginine alpha-ketoglutarate 2:1 dihydrate / L-AKG 2:1
Other Names: AAKG/ Arginine/ Alphaketoglutaric/ Alphaketoglutarate
Description: This Amino acid salt combining two arginine to one alpha -Ketoglutaric acid is known for its heart function (blood pressure- Heart rate and blood flow) and increasing Nitric Oxide/Dioxide and Larginine levels during exercise - which is believed to increase the creation of muscle protein as well as muscle power.
pdf_file:
L-Arginine-AKG-AAKG-2-1-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA002601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.71","value":16.71}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

\-----------accordian---------------\