L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA002701
Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA002701
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 74-79-3
Molecular Formula: C6H14N4O2
Molecular Weight: 174.20 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: L-Arginine
Other Names: Arginine / Arg / R / 2-Amino-5-guanidinopentanoic acid / (2S)-2-Amino-5-{[amino (imino) methyl]amino}pentanoic Acid
Description: L-arginine base is an amino acid- converted in the body to nitric oxide. Nitric oxide causes blood vessels to widen improving blood flow and therefore providing muscles with increased oxygen during exercise. Not only does arginine improve exercise performance but may also reduce blood pressure and improve sexual performance.
pdf_file:
L-Arginine-Base-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA002701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.95","value":16.95}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

\-----------accordian---------------\